Management

  • Benjamin Gruber

    festival manager

  • Daniel Ebner

    artistic director

  • Marija Milovanovic

    program coordination, festival cooperations

  • Alexandra Valent

    marketing, festival cooperation, program

  • Ann-Katrin Dorner

    festival coordination, program

  • Angelika Prawda

    press & communications, program

Team

  • Carla Losch

    guest office

  • Christoph Etzlsdorfer

    program

  • Claudia Baierl

    ticketing & catalogue editing

  • Elisabeth Kuntner

    rentals & rights

  • Franka Giesemann

    marketing & documentation

  • Friederike Rotermund

    accreditations

  • Julia Fabrick

    program

  • Kim Lange

    dispo & protocol

  • Michael Reutz

    program

  • Milena Nikolic

    production

  • Simon Wohlgenannt

    submissions & copy disposition

  • Theresa Naomi Hund

    location design & catering

  • Tobias Greslehner

    submissions & copy disposition

  • Verena Klöckl

    sponsoring

Program

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FICTION & DOCUMENTARY
Coordination: Doris Bauer, Marija Milovanovic
Collaboration: Daniel Ebner

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION ANIMATION AVANTGARDE
Coordination: Thomas Renoldner, Wiktoria Pelzer

NATIONAL COMPETITION
Coordination: Alexandra Valent, Michael Reutz
Collaboration: Daniel Ebner, Franka Giesemann, Gregor Hochrieser

SCREENSESSIONS / MUSIC VIDEO COMPETITION
Coordination: Christoph Etzlsdorfer, Ann-Katrin Dorner, Marco Celeghin
Collaboration: Daniel Ebner, Verena Klöckl

FOCUS AND SPECIAL PROGRAMS
Coordination: Daniel Ebner, Marija Milovanovic, Julia Fabrick, Alexandra Valent, Thomas Renoldner, Wiktoria Pelzer, Ann-Katrin Dorner, Christoph Etzlsdorfer

Collaborations

TERESA WIESER
Jury & guest office

JOACHIM TRAUN, LIESA KOVACS
Film pedagogy

ANDI ELI
Technical department

MIRJAM BROMUNDT
Projection, technical department

ANGHARAD GABRIEL
Translation Print

BARBARA SCHUBERT
Consulting

BENJAMIN HAMMERSCHICK
Graphic artist
hammerschick.at

HARALD ATTENEDER
Website

WOLFGANG PIELMAYER
Projectionist

Festival interns

 

 

FRANZISKA ARINGER
Guest department

CAMILLE BAUDIN, LUISA RIEMER
Copies

BETTINA GEIERSPERGER
Press and communication

KIM SCHMID
Production

MALTE BÜNDGEN
Accreditations

THERESE SCHNÖLL
Marketing

LIVIA GRUBER
Protocol

Film frei!

Editors

CLAUDIA BAIERL
TOBIAS GRESLEHNER
BELINDA LEITGEB
RAIMUND LIEBERT